19:55 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 1OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified to Final
1Jake WIGHTMANEDINB AC(GBR)3:45.82Q
2Archie DAVISBRIGHTON(GBR)3:45.96Q
3Tom MORTIMERSTROUD(GBR)3:47.79Q
4Benjamin WESTMILTON K(GBR)3:48.14
5Ricky HARVIEAFD AC(GBR)3:49.38
6James HENEGHANCARDIFF(GBR)3:49.95
7Charlie EASTAUGHWIMBLEDON(GBR)3:50.22
8Blake MOOREWSE HOUNS(GBR)3:51.23
9Sean MOLLOYTONBRIDGE(GBR)3:51.66
10James MCCRAEHALLAM(GBR)3:52.63
11Simon COPPARDTONBRIDGE(GBR)3:53.48
12Kian DAVISPRESTON(GBR)3:54.56
Split Times
400Tom MORTIMERSTROUD(GBR)1:01.40
800Tom MORTIMERSTROUD(GBR)(1:03.04)2:04.44
1200Archie DAVISBRIGHTON(GBR)(59.84)3:04.28
FinishJake WIGHTMANEDINB AC(GBR)(41.54)3:45.82


Downloadable Results (pdf)

20:02 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 2OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified to Final
1Josh KERREDINB AC(GBR)3:44.46Q
2George MILLSBRIGHTON(GBR)3:44.91Q
3Matthew STONIERINVICTA(GBR)3:45.45Q
4Henry MCLUCKIESHAFT'BURY(GBR)3:46.25q
5Joseph TUFFINRushcliffe(GBR)3:46.30q
6Michael WILSMOREBRISTOL (GBR)3:48.02
7Stuart MCCALLUMWINCHESTER(GBR)3:49.37
8Tom DODDBIRCHFLD(GBR)3:49.69
9Miles WEATHERSEEDTONBRIDGE(GBR)3:50.26
10Ben MACMILLANCENTRAL AC(GBR)3:54.46
11Jaymee DOMONEYSALISBURY(GBR)4:02.34
Daniel BEBBINGTONPRESTON(GBR)DNS
Split Times
400Josh KERREDINB AC(GBR)1:00.96
800Josh KERREDINB AC(GBR)(1:01.62)2:02.58
1200Josh KERREDINB AC(GBR)(58.98)3:01.56
FinishJosh KERREDINB AC(GBR)(42.90)3:44.46


Downloadable Results (pdf)

20:09 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 3OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified to Final
1Charlie DA'VALL GRICEBRIGHTON(GBR)3:46.63Q
2James WESTTONBRIDGE(GBR)3:46.75Q
3Max WHARTONHALIFAX(GBR)3:47.46Q
4Andrew SMITHLEEDS(GBR)3:48.16
5Joe EWINGEDINB AC(GBR)3:50.25
6Remi ADEBIYINEWPORT(GBR)3:50.63
7Adam MOOREWSE HOUNS(GBR)3:51.17
8Robert HOWORTHT BATH(GBR)3:51.91
9Cameron FIELDWARRINGTON(GBR)3:54.45
10Kieran REILLYTONBRIDGE(GBR)3:56.85
11John HOWORTHT BATH(GBR)3:57.82
12Seb ANTHONYCA&CO(GBR)4:04.11
Split Times
400James WESTTONBRIDGE(GBR)1:01.22
800James WESTTONBRIDGE(GBR)(1:03.54)2:04.76
1200Charlie DA'VALL GRICEBRIGHTON(GBR)(59.83)3:04.59
FinishCharlie DA'VALL GRICEBRIGHTON(GBR)(42.04)3:46.63


Downloadable Results (pdf)

20:16 - 1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 4OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified to Final
1Jake HEYWARDCARDIFF(GBR)3:44.94Q
2Piers COPELANDWIMBORNE(GBR)3:45.66Q
3James YOUNGMORPETH(GBR)3:45.78Q
4Ben POTRYKUSWOODFORD G(GBR)3:46.07q
5Kane ELLIOTTFALKIRK(GBR)3:49.01
6Isaac AKERSCORBY(GBR)3:51.15
7Guy SMITHSWANSEA(GBR)3:51.18
8Josh CARRTHAMES H&H(GBR)3:56.24
9James DONALDDUNDEE(GBR)3:57.09
10Matthew SNOWDONIPSWICH(GBR)3:59.72
Jeremy DEMPSEYSHAFT'BURY(GBR)DNS
Luke DUFFYMANSFIELD(GBR)DNS
Split Times
400Piers COPELANDWIMBORNE(GBR)1:01.36
800Kane ELLIOTTFALKIRK(GBR)(1:02.37)2:03.73
1200Jake HEYWARDCARDIFF(GBR)(58.46)3:02.19
FinishJake HEYWARDCARDIFF(GBR)(42.75)3:44.94


Downloadable Results (pdf)

BACK TO TIMETABLE